Your current location: Home > Products > GEPON Series > Optical Network Unit

Name:FTTH EPON SFU (4x Fast Ethernet ports.2 VoIP ports)       Model: YX2806

Optical network unit, 4 10/100Base-T RJ45 ports, 2 VoIP ports, 1 PON port for GEPON, SM, single fiber,Web  management, RS232 console  for debug, external power, AC220V/DC-12V, 160mm*115mm*32mm (length*width*height)
Features :            
◇ Plug and play, integrated auto-detecting,auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
◇ Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenancefunction.
◇ Support rich QinQ VLAN function and IGMP snoopingmulticast feature.
◇ Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909.
◇ Support transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitterdisable, etc.
◇ Fully compatibility with OLT based onBroadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
◇ For small and medium-sized operators, VoIP servicesare customizable.
◇ Full speed non-blocking switching.
◇ 1K MAC address table.
◇ 64 full range VLAN ID.
◇ Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk,etc.
◇ Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port ratelimiting, port SLA, etc.
◇ Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTOMDIX).
◇ Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priorityqueues.
◇ Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.
Description
YX2806 is an EPON broadband terminal device designedfor fulfilling FTTH/FTTO request of telecom operators, and internet access ofSOHO people. This product is based on stable and mature Gigabit EPONtechnology, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of Layer2 Ethernet switch and high quality VoIP as well. It is highly reliable and easyto maintain, with guaranteed QoS. And it is fully compliant to technicalregulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V2.1and above version) from China Telecom
Description

Technical  items

Descriptions

Upstream PON interface

1 EPON  interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Optical interface

SC/PC connector

Downstream LAN interface

4 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces,  Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Downstream POTS interface

2 FXS, RJ11  connectors

Indicators

8 indicators, for status of power  supply, PON, LAN and POTS.

DC power supply

+12V, external AC-DC power adaptor

Power switch

1

Reset button

1, for reset and restore to factory configuration

Power  consumption

≤5W

Operating  condition

Operating temp: -5 - +55, operating humidity:10-90%(non-condensed)

Storing  condition

Storing temp: -30 - +60, storing humidity:10-90%(non-condensed)

Dimension

160mm*115mm*32mm (length*width*height)

Net weight

0.5Kg

Applications
◇ Triple-play(GEPON-IP, CATV, VOIP)
◇ FTTx (FTTH, FTTP, FTTB, FTTC)

Download DOC:

    Links:

Technical support: Ningbo Youxin Optic-Electronic Technology Co.Ltd.

Phone:86-574-89118312 86-574-89118317 86-1860-6600677 Fax:86-574-89118315
Copy right © 2004 youfibercable.com