Your current location: Home > Products > Ethernet Network Equipment > Ethernet Switch

Name:6 Port 10/100Base-Tx + 2 Port 10/100Base-Fx optical fiber ethernet switch       Model: FS-2007D

Ethernet fiber switch, 6 RJ45 ports, 10/100Base-T, auto-negotiating,  VLAN, 1 100Base-FX with SM, 20km, dual fiber, SC connector, no management, external power, AC100~240V(power cord with EURO (2 pole with GND) or USA standard plug (3 pole)), 780x88x30mm.
Features:
◇ Complies with IEEE 802.3/802.3u,IEEE802.3x flow control Ethernet standards.
◇ Provides 10/100Mbps RJ-45 ports auto-negotiation (Auto MDI/MDIX) and fiber port.
◇ Full and half duplex support. .
◇ Automatic source address learning.
◇ Easy read LED indicators for installation and operation diagnostics.
◇ CE Certified .
◇ Store & forward switching methods.
◇ High MTBF of over 50,000 hours
◇ Hardened design for harshenvironments
◇ 32-140°F (0 – 60 C) for cold and hot climates
◇ Environment humidity:5-90 %(non-condensing)
◇ Support VLAN and Trunking
Parameter

Item
Specification
Standards
IEEE802.3, 802.3u,802.1.q,802.1d,802.1x
Transparent transfer protocols
TCP/IP.IPX.XNS Appletalk.Vines.DECnet.ARP.DECLAT.Lansoft, etc
Latency
Less than 5 µs Auto MAC address learning
Line speed
Filtrate / transmit
Network protocol
CSMA/CD
Data transmit speed
10Mbps (half-duplex) 20Mbps(full duplex) 
100Mbps (half-duplex) 200Mbps(full duplex)
RJ45 Ports
10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation
Optical port
1 100Base-Fx
Optical fiber cable
SM, single/dual fiber, 20km
Optical connector
SC
Power supply
AC100~275V /50-60HZ
Working temperature
0 ~ +60℃
Storage temperature
-40 ~ +85℃
Relative humidity
10 ~ 95 % (non-condensing)
Dimensions
780x88x30mm
Applications
◇ LAN
◇ SOHO network

Download DOC:

    Links:

Technical support: Ningbo Youxin Optic-Electronic Technology Co.Ltd.

Phone:86-574-89118312 86-574-89118317 86-1860-6600677 Fax:86-574-89118315
Copy right © 2004 youfibercable.com