Your current location: Home > Products > Ethernet Network Equipment > SFP & XFP Module

Name:1.25G SFP module BD SFP-1.25G-40       Model: BD SFP-1.25G-40

SFP module, SM, single fiber, Bi-Di, 1310T/1550R and 1310R/1550T, 1.25G, 40km, single LC connector. Price for pair
Features:                                                                                        
◇ Operating data rate up to 155M/622M/1.25~4.25Gbps
◇ 1310 nm FP LD Transmitter
1550 nm DFB LD Transmitter
◇ Distance up to 10~120km
◇ Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
◇ Duplex/simplex LC Connector Interface
◇ Hot pluggable
◇ Operating case temperature
Standard: 0℃~+70℃
Industrial:-40℃~+85℃
◇ Compliant with MSA SFP specification
◇ Digital diagnostic monitor interface
   Compatible with SFF-8472   APD High Sensitivity Receiver
Parameter

Item
Specification
Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Max
Unit
Supply Voltage
VCC
-0.5
3.6
V
Operating Temperature
TOP
-40
85
Electrical characteristics
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typical
Max
Unit
Data rate (NRZ)
B
-
1250
-
Mb/s
622
155
Supply voltage
VCCT
3.1
3.3
3.6
V
Supply current
ICCT
-
70
130
mA
Input HIGH Voltage
VIH
VCCT-1.165
-
VCCT-0.700
V
Input LOW Voltage
VIL
VCCT-1.890
-
VCCT-1.475
V
Transmitter Enable voltage
VEN
-
-
0.8
V
Transmitter Disable voltage
VD
2
-
-
V
Receiver
Data rate (NRZ)
B
-
1250
-
Mb/s
622
155
Supply voltage
VCCR
3.1
3.3
3.6
V
Supply current
ICCR
-
100
150
mA
Data Output High
VOH
VCCR-1.025
-
VCCR-0.880
V
Data Output LOW
VOL
VCCR-1.810
-
VCCR-1.620
V
LOS Low Voltage
VLOUT
-
-
0.8
V
LOS High Voltage
VHOUT
2
-
-
V
Applications
◇ Gigabit Ethernet switches and routers
◇ Fiber channel switch infrastructure
◇ XDSL applications
◇ Metro edge switching

Download DOC:

Bi-Di&Dual SFP module

    Links:

Technical support: Ningbo Youxin Optic-Electronic Technology Co.Ltd.

Phone:86-574-89118312 86-574-89118317 86-1860-6600677 Fax:86-574-89118315
Copy right © 2004 youfibercable.com