Your current location: Home > Products > Optical Passive Series > Optical Fiber Adaptor

Name:Optical fiber adaptor FC/APC square       Model: OFAT-FC/APC-S

Optical fiber adaptor, FC/APC to FC/APC, SM/MM, single core, square, metal type.
Features:                                                                                                         
◇ Accurate Dimension
◇ Good Exchangeability
◇ Good Repeatability
◇ Good Wear Resistance
Description
There are three kinds of FC fiber optic adapters, square type, single D type and double D type. All FC fiber optic adapters are with metal housing, single-mode FC fiber optic adapters are with zirconia sleeves, multi-mode FC fiber optic adapters are with bronze sleeves.
Parameter

Item
Specification
FC/PC
FC/APC
SC/PC
SC/APC
ST/PC
LC/PC
Insertion loss
≤0.20 dB
Return loss
45~60 dB
Repeatability
≤0.10 dB
Changeability
≤0.20 dB
Sleeve material
Bronze sleeve
Operation temperature
-40 ~ +80℃
-25 ~ +70℃
-40 ~ +80℃
Storage temperature
-40 ~ +85
Industry standard
Bellcore TA-NWT-001209

Applications
◇ FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
◇ Local ring net
◇ Optical fiber communication system
◇ Optical fiber test equipment
◇ Optical fiber network

Download DOC:

Optical fiber adaptor FC/APC square

    Links:

Technical support: Ningbo Youxin Optic-Electronic Technology Co.Ltd.

Phone:86-574-89118312 86-574-89118317 86-1860-6600677 Fax:86-574-89118315
Copy right © 2004 youfibercable.com