Your current location: Home > Products > Optical Passive Series > Optical Coupler

Name:1x2 Optical coupler OCP-D-B-1x2       Model: OCP-D-B-1x2

Optical coupler, SM, dual window, broadband, G652D, tree structure, 1x2, 1310/1550±40nm, plastic box (90x20x10mm),3.0mm fiber cable, 1m pigtail, SC/APC or FC/APC connector.
Features :                                                                                                    
◇ Different combinations of coupling ratio
◇ Low crosstalk & excess loss
◇ High optical return loss
◇ Available in dual wavelength operation
◇ Optional connectors termination upon request
◇ Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm jacket optical cable
◇ Operating wavelength: 1,310nm or 1,550nm, and other wavelength is available on requests
◇ Coupling ratio: 10/90, 20/80, 30/70, 40/60, 50/50, and customized ratios are available
◇ FC, SC, ST , LC, LC/APC, SC/APC, MU and FC/APC fiber optic connectors are available
Features
◇ Different combinations of coupling ratio
◇ Low crosstalk & excess loss
◇ High optical return loss
◇ Available in dual wavelength operation
◇ Optional connectors termination upon request
◇ Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm jacket optical cable

Parameter

Item
Specification
Standard
Wavelength Flattened
Broadband
Center wavelength
1310 or 1550 nm
1310 or 1550 nm
1310 & 1550 nm
Bandwidth
±20 nm
±40 nm
±40 nm
Coupling ratio
1 ~ 50%
Typical insertion loss
≤3.2 dB
Typical excess loss
≤0.15 dB
≤0.20 dB
≤0.20 dB
PDL
≤0.10 dB
≤0.15 dB
≤0.15 dB
Directivity
≥60 dB
Connector
FC/APC or SC/APC, others for client specify
Temperature stability
≤0.002 dB/℃
Operation temperature
-40 ~ +70℃
Storage temperature
-40 ~ +85℃
Dimension
90 x20 x10mm  plastic box














Applications
◇ FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
◇ Local ring net
◇ Optical fiber communication system
◇ Optical fiber test equipment
◇ Optical fiber sensor

Download DOC:

1x2 Optical coupler OCP-D-B-1x2

    Links:

Technical support: Ningbo Youxin Optic-Electronic Technology Co.Ltd.

Phone:86-574-89118312 86-574-89118317 86-1860-6600677 Fax:86-574-89118315
Copy right © 2004 youfibercable.com